< Signal Transmission & Extention
UHD 4K Transceiver is a broadcast level high-definition HDMI optical transceiver, it can convert the HDMI/ DVI signal to 10G differential signal via patent conversion chip, its sending and receiving can be achieved by the optical module and fiber, so as to achieve long distance transmission of high-definition multimedia HDMI/ DVI signals. Through the different distance of optical modules to achieve up to 60KM ling distance transmission, this product has a loss-free transmission and without delay, which is suitable for HD long-distance transmission.

HDMI Ultra HD 4K Transmitter

VT-HFT/R2-4K

  • 2 channel fiber / 1 channel fiber
  • 2 LC Connectors
  • Single mode: 10 KM, 30/60 KM Customized; Multi-mode:300M
  • 850nm, 1310nm
  • 10G
  • Single-mode: -5dBm, typical; Multi-mode: -5dBm, typical

DVI Ultra HD 4K Transmitter

VT-DFT/R2-4K

  • 2 channel fiber / 1 channel fiber
  • 2 LC Connectors
  • Single mode: 10 KM, 30/60 KM Customized; Multi-mode:300M
  • 850nm, 1310nm
  • 10G
  • Single-mode: -5dBm, typical; Multi-mode: -5dBm, typical